Comprehensive 6.5' LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, PVC Buffer Material

Comprehensive
SKU: CVLCLCMM2M MFR: LC-LC-MM-2M

List Price: $27.99

Free Shipping

See all shipping options

In Stock Online - Usually ships in 1-2 Days learn more

20% Off

Our Price

$22.30
Buy more and save
Quantity Discount
QuantityAmount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

About Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-2M

Comprehensive 6.5' LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron Cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-2M Features

  • Exceptional Value
  • Comprehensive Reliability
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested

Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-2M Specifications

Connector 1
LC Male
Connector 2
LC Male
Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supports
200/500MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm
Maximum Connector Loss
0.30 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss
-25 dB
Buffer Material
PVC
Buffer OD
900 um
Jacket Material
PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD
3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load
100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load
50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load
100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Min. Bend Radius
5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius
3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance
750 N/cm
Impact Resistance
1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance
5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm
1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm
3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-20C to +80C
RoHS Compliant
Yes
LC Connector Dimensions (H x W x D)
10.75 x 12.5 x 50mm / 0.42 x 0.48 x 1.96" (with installed duplex clip)
Weight
0.5lbs / 0.22kg
Mfr #
LC-LC-MM-2M
SKU
CVLCLCMM2M
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Feedback