Comprehensive

Comprehensive 9.84' LC Male to SC Male Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: CVLCSCMM3M MFR: LC-SC-MM-3M
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

$32.95 List Price

Our Price

$26.30
Qty:
Add to Wishlist

About the Comprehensive LC-SC-MM-3M

The Comprehensive 9.84' (3m) LC Male to SC Male Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Features color coded connectors for convenience. This LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable is used for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Comprehensive LC-SC-MM-3M Features

  • Exceptional Value
  • Comprehensive Reliability
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested
  • Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm

Comprehensive LC-SC-MM-3M Specifications

Connector 1 LC Male
Connector 2 SC Male
Cable Length 9.84' (3m)
Maximum Connector Loss 0.30 dB
Typical Connector Loss 0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss -25 dB
Buffer Material PVC
Buffer OD 900 um
Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD 3.0mm / 0.11"
Installation Tensile Load 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Bend Radius Minimum: 5.0cm (1.97")
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius 3.0cm (1.2")
Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature -20C to +80C
RoHS Compliant Yes
Dimensions (H x W x D) LC Connector: 10.75 x 12.5 x 50mm / 0.42 x 0.49 x 1.96" (with installed duplex clip)
SC Connector: 10.6 x 26 x 58mm / 0.41 x 1.02 x 2.28" (with installed duplex clip)
Weight 0.6lbs / 0.27kg
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business