Comprehensive

Comprehensive 2m LC Male to SC Male SM 9/125 Micron Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: CVLCSCSM2M MFR: LC-SC-SM-2M
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

$43.95 List Price

Our Price

$35.10
Qty:

Add to Wishlist

About the Comprehensive LC-SC-SM-2M

The Comprehensive 2m/6.56' LC Male to SC Male SM 9/125 Micron Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a high Quality Single-mode Patch Cable Assembly. This LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron cable is used for gigabit ethernet applications. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Comprehensive LC-SC-SM-2M Features

  • Exceptional Value
  • Comprehensive Reliability
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested

Comprehensive LC-SC-SM-2M Specifications

Connector 1 LC Male
Connector 2 SC Male
Cable Length 2m/6.56'
Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss 0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss -50 dB
Buffer Material PVC
Buffer OD 900 um
Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD 3.0mm / 0.11"
Installation Tensile Load 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Bend Radius Minimum: 5.0cm (1.97")
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius 3.0cm (1.2")
Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.25 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.35 dB/km
Operating Temperature -20C to +80C
RoHS Compliant Yes
LC Connector Dimensions (H x W x D) 4.5 x 4.5 x 50mm / 0.17 x 0.17 x 1.96"
SC Connector Dimensions (H x W x D) 7.3 x 8.9 x 55mm / 0.28 x 0.35 x 2.16"
Weight 0.5lbs / 0.23kg
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business