Download our latest NYC retail store ad here and get a jump on your back to school savings!
Comprehensive

Comprehensive 9.8' SC SM 9/125 Micron Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SKU: CVSCSCSM3M MFR: SC-SC-SM-3M
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

$17.99 List Price

Our Price

$14.30
Qty:

Add to Wishlist

About the Comprehensive SC-SC-SM-3M

Comprehensive 9.8' SC SM 9/125 Micron Duplex Single Mode Cable is a high Quality Single-mode Patch Cable Assemblies. SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron Cable for gigabit ethernet applications. This Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Comprehensive SC-SC-SM-3M Features

  • Exceptional Value
  • Comprehensive Reliability
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested

Comprehensive SC-SC-SM-3M Specifications

Connector 1 SC Male
Connector 2 SC Male
Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss 0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss -50 dB
Buffer Material PVC
Buffer OD 900 um
Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N (445lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N (222lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Min. Bend Radius 5.0cm (1.97")
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius 3.0cm / 1.2"
Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.25 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.35 dB/km
Operating Temperature -20C to +80C
RoHS Compliant Yes
SC Connector Dimensions (H x W x D) 7.3 x 8.9 x 55mm / 0.28 x 0.35 x 2.16"
Weight 0.6lbs / 0.27kg
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business