Comprehensive 9.8' SC SM 9/125 Micron Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Comprehensive
SKU: CVSCSCSM3M MFR: SC-SC-SM-3M

About Comprehensive SC-SC-SM-3M

Comprehensive 9.8' SC SM 9/125 Micron Duplex Single Mode Cable is a high Quality Single-mode Patch Cable Assemblies. SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron Cable for gigabit ethernet applications. This Cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Comprehensive SC-SC-SM-3M Features

  • Exceptional Value
  • Comprehensive Reliability
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested

Comprehensive SC-SC-SM-3M Specifications

Connector 1
SC Male
Connector 2
SC Male
Maximum Connector Loss
0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss
0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss
-50 dB
Buffer Material
PVC
Buffer OD
900 um
Jacket Material
PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD
3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load
100 N (445lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load
50 N (222lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load
100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Min. Bend Radius
5.0cm (1.97")
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius
3.0cm / 1.2"
Crush Resistance
750 N/cm
Impact Resistance
1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance
5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.35 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-20C to +80C
RoHS Compliant
Yes
SC Connector Dimensions (H x W x D)
7.3 x 8.9 x 55mm / 0.28 x 0.35 x 2.16"
Weight
0.6lbs / 0.27kg
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.