Download our latest NYC retail store ad here and get a jump on your back to school savings!
D-Link

D-Link DEM-310GT High Performance Multimode/Singlemode Transceiver

SKU: DLM310GT MFR: DEM-310GT
Ships in 1-2 business days
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

Our Price

$439.76
Qty:

Add to Wishlist

About the D-Link DEM-310GT

The D-Link DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5um/50um/9um respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

D-Link DEM-310GT Features

  • Hot Pluggable: The device is hot pluggable, allowing you to connect and disconnect it without having to power down connected devices, making it much easier to implement into your network
  • Standards Compliant: The transceiver supports industry standards and multi-vendor/device support, allowing you to implement it in networks with products from other manufacturers as long as they comply with industry standards
  • SFP Connectors: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Connectors allow you to easily connect the device to compatible fiber cable with the corresponding plug, taking the guesswork out of connecting the device to your network

D-Link DEM-310GT Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm (max)
Connectors Two SFP LC Connectors
Operational Ranges Support Voltage: 3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage: 6.0V
Max Current: 300mA
Interface Singlemode or Multimode Fiber
Standards Gigabit, Fiber Channel
Data Rate 1 Gbps
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.19x0.47x2.25" / 3.02x1.19x5.71 cm
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business