Hybrid Fiber Systems

Hybrid Fiber Systems Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter, Zirconia Sleeve

SKU: HFLCLCDS MFR: FOA-LC-LC-DS
.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500

About the Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-LC-LC-DS

The Hybrid Fiber Systems Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange features a zirconia sleeve and provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-LC-LC-DS Features

  • LC connection type
  • Singlemode duplex
  • Includes Flange
  • Protective rubber sleeve over each connector

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-LC-LC-DS Specifications

Connectors LC to LC
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business