Our NYC store will be open from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM on Christmas Eve. We will be CLOSED on Christmas Day.
Hybrid Fiber Systems

Hybrid Fiber Systems Multimode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter

SKU: HFLCLCSM MFR: FOA-LC-LC-SM
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

About the Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-LC-LC-SM

The Hybrid Fiber Systems Multimode Simplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. Precision mating for multimode applications.

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-LC-LC-SM Features

  • LC to LC Simplex Multi-Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Plastic housing

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-LC-LC-SM Specifications

Connectors LC to LC
Telecommunication Simplex
Data Connection Multi-Mode
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business