Download our latest NYC retail store ad here for our weekly specials!
Hybrid Fiber Systems

Hybrid Fiber Systems Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter, Flangeless

SKU: HFSCSCDS MFR: FOA-SC-SC-DS
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

About the Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-SC-SC-DS

The Hybrid Fiber Systems Singlemode Duplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter (Flangeless) transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. This coupler allows you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of the duplex multimode SC to SC coupler.

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-SC-SC-DS Features

  • SC to SC
  • Singlemode duplex
  • Zirconia sleeve
  • Plastic housing
  • Flangeless

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-SC-SC-DS Specifications

Connectors SC to SC
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business