Our NYC store will be open from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM on Christmas Eve. We will be CLOSED on Christmas Day.
Hybrid Fiber Systems

Hybrid Fiber Systems Singlemode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler with Zirconia Sleeve & Zinc Alloy Body

SKU: HFSTSTDSMF MFR: FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

About the Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF

The Hybrid Fiber Systems Singlemode Duplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler with Zirconia Sleeve & Zinc Alloy Body provides the link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. This coupler is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs, features a sleeve to meet your specific design requirements and can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF Features

  • ST to ST Duplex connection type
  • Single Mode
  • Zirconia Sleeve
  • Zinc Alloy Body
  • Flange Shape
  • Protective rubber sleeve over each connector

Hybrid Fiber Systems FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF Specifications

Connector ST to ST
Telecommunication Duplex
Data Connection Single Mode
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business