20% Off
Kramer Electronics One-Fiber Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver, 6.75Gbps Max. Data Rate, 500m (1640') Range

SKU: KR614RT MFR: 614R/T

Our Price

$760.00
Buy more and save
Quantity Discount
QuantityAmount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

List Price: $950.00

Availability: Special Order Special Order - Usually ships in 3-7 days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.

Free Shipping

See all shipping options

Ways To Save

Product Highlights

  • Maximum Data Rate
  • Maximum Resolution
  • HDTV Compatible and Not HDCP compliant
  • System Range: Up to 500m (1640.42') (multimode)
  • Standards Compliance
  • Copies & stores EDID from display device
  • EMI/RFI Free
  • Cable: 1 SC multimode fiber optic cable
Kramer Electronics 614R/T: Picture 1 regular $760.00

About Kramer Electronics 614R/T

The Kramer Electronics 614R/T is a small and lightweight, detachable optical transmitter and receiver pair. They transmit uncompressed DVI resolutions of up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz using one multimode fiber optic cable with SC connectors. The 614T converts the DVI signal to an optical signal that it transmits to the 614R. The 614R decodes the optical signals back to a DVI signal.

Kramer Electronics 614R/T Features

  • Maximum Data Rate: 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)
  • Maximum Resolution: Up to WUXGA, 2K or 1080p (XGA not supported)
  • HDTV Compatible and Not HDCP compliant
  • System Range: Up to 500m (1640.42') (multimode)
  • Standards Compliance: Supports DVI1.0, fully implemented by fiber-optic communication and DDC2B by virtual DDC; Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 and 2 of FCC and CE
  • EDID Capture: Copies and stores the EDID from a display device (614T)
  • EMI/RFI Free
  • Cable: 1 SC multimode fiber optic cable
  • Power: External power adapters (supplied) or 5V DC from source (auto detect)

Kramer Electronics 614R/T Specifications

Inputs
1 DVI (614T), 1 multimode fiber optic with SC connector (614R)
Outputs
1 multimode fiber optic with SC connector (614T), 1 DVI (614R)
Maximum Data Rate
6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel), up to WUXGA, 2K or 1080p at 36bit color depth (does not support XGA)
Maximum Range
500m (1640.42') over 50/125 multi-mode fiber at WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz refresh rate
Power Source
5V DC, 200mA maximum (614T); 280mA maximum (614R)
Operating Temperature
0deg. to +40deg.C (32deg. to 104deg.F)
Storage Temperature
-40deg. to +70deg.C (-40deg. to 158deg.F)
Humidity
10% to 85%, RHL non-condensing
Dimensions (W x D x H)
3.9 x 5.6 x 1.46cm / 1.5 x 2.2 x 0.57"
Weight
0.14kg / 0.31lbs (Approx.)
Mfr #
614R/T
SKU
KR614RT
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Feedback