20% Off
Kramer Electronics 670T Fiber Optic Transmitter, 3.5Gbps Max Data Rate

SKU: KR670T MFR: 670T

Our Price

$1,196.00
Buy more and save
Quantity Discount
QuantityAmount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

List Price: $1,495.00

Availability: Special Order Item Special Order Item - This is a special order item that is Non Cancelable and Non Returnable. We Charge you when you place your order. Approximate arrival at Adorama 1-2 Weeks from date of order.

Free Shipping

See all shipping options

Ways To Save

Product Highlights

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 10.2Gbps
  • HDCP Compliant
  • HDTV Compatible
  • 3D Pass-Through
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft)
  • Transmitter
Kramer Electronics : Picture 1 regular $1,196.00

About Kramer Electronics

The Kramer Electronics 670T Fiber Optic Transmitter converts an HDMI signal to light pulses and transmits it to the 670R receiver over a single fiber optic cable. When coupled with a 670R Receiver, the 670T Fiber Optic Transmitter allows transmission of 4 TMDS video channels and 1 low-speed channel via multimode fiber optic OM3 cable for passing HDCP, EDID and HPD (Hot Plug Detect) signals.

Along with data rates up to 10.2Gbps, the 670T Fiber Optic Transmitter supports a range up to 5570' (1700m). It is compatible with HDMI signals (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC) and 3D signals. Being compact (4.7 x 3.1 x 1.08" / 12 x 7.95 x 2.76 cm), 3 receivers can be rack-mounted side by side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adaptor.

Kramer Electronics Features

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 10.2Gbps
  • HDCP Compliant
  • HDTV Compatible
  • HDMI Support - HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC)
  • 3D Pass-Through
  • Signal Transmission - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low-speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft)
  • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors
  • Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter

Kramer Electronics Specifications

Inputs
HDMI connector
Outputs
1 optical connector
Bandwidth
Supports up to 3.5Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel
Compliance
Supports HDMI 1.3, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B
Extension
1700m (>5570 feet) for 1080p/60Hz.
Power Source
5V DC, 250mA
Dimensions (W x D x H )
12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08")
Weight
0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each
Mfr #
670T
SKU
KR670T
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Feedback