Download our latest NYC retail store ad here for our weekly specials!
Kramer Electronics

Kramer Electronics 671T DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1.65Gbps Max Data Rate

SKU: KR671T MFR: 671T
Please note! This is a Special Order Item and is Non Cancelable and Non Returnable.
We Charge you when you place your order. Approximate arrival at Adorama 1 - 2 Weeks from date of order.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

$1,495.00 List Price

Our Price

$1,196.00 $47 per week
Free Shipping
Qty:
Add to Wishlist

About this item

The Kramer Electronics 671R DVI Over Fiber Optic Transmitter accepts light pulses from the 671T transmitter and converts them to a DVI signal. Apart from a data rate of up to 1.65Gbps, the receiver offers a system range of 5570' (1700m) via multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.

It is compatible with HDTV, HDCP and HDMI signals (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD). Being compact (4.7 x 3.1 x 1.08" / 12 x 7.95 x 2.76 cm), 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adaptor.

Key Features

  • Max. Data Rate - Up to 1.65Gbps
  • HDCP Compliant
  • HDTV Compatible
  • HDMI Support - HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD)
  • 3D Pass-Through
  • Input - DVI-D signal (on a DVI-I connector)
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft)
  • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors
  • Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter

Technical Specs

Inputs 1 optical connector
Outputs DVI connector
Data Rate Up to 1.65Gbps
Extension 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
Connection SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
Indicators Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
Power Source 5V DC, 400mA
Dimensions (W x D x H ) 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08")
Weight 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business