See all TRENDnet items
TRENDnet : Picture 1 thumbnail TRENDnet : Picture 2 thumbnail

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter


Our Price

Buy more and save
Quantity Discount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

Availability: In Stock Online Usually ships in 1-2 Days

Free Shipping

See all shipping options

TRENDnet : Picture 1 regular $46.49

About TRENDnet TFC-110MSC

The TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC Features

  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Share this item: is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.