TRENDnet

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

SKU: TNFC10S60I MFR: TFC-110S60I
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

Our Price

$97.87
Free Shipping
Qty:

Add to Wishlist

About the TRENDnet TFC-110S60I

The TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Includes

  • TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (7.5V, 1A)
  • TRENDnet 3 Years Limited Warranty

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR and receive link down information via management module (TFC-1600MM) and chassis (TFC-1600)
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Specifications

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size Standard Ethernet up to 1522byte
Network Media 100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m
100Base-FX: Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 um or 10/125 um, up to 30km
Protocol CSMA/CD
Ports 1 x 10/100Base-TX
1 x 100Base-FX (SC-type)
Dip Switch TX: duplex mode, forced/auto negotiation, speed
FX: duplex mode
LLR (enable/disable)
LLCF (enable/disable)
Transfer Rate 100Mbps (half-duplex)
200Mbps (full-duplex)
Diagnostic LED Per Unit: power
Per Port: link/activity, full-duplex/collision, link fail, speed (on fiber port)
Power Adapter 7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption 2 Watts (max)
Temperature Operating: 0deg. - 40deg. C (32deg. - 104deg. F)
Storage: -25deg. - 70deg. C (-13deg. - 158deg. F)
Humidity 5% - 90%
Dimensions 120x88x25mm / 4.7x3.46x0.98"
Weight 354g / 12.5oz
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business