See all TRENDnet items

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

SKU: TNFC10S60I MFR: TFC-110S60I

Our Price

$120.99
Buy more and save
Quantity Discount
QuantityAmount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

Availability: In Stock Online Usually ships in 1-2 Days

Free Shipping

See all shipping options

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I: Picture 1 regular $120.99

About TRENDnet TFC-110S60I

The TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 60km (37.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR and receive link down information via management module (TFC-1600MM) and chassis (TFC-1600)
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.Bizrate Circle of Excellence - See Adorama Reviews at Bizrate.com
Feedback