ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Single-Mode 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver

ZyXEL
SKU: ZYSFPZX80 MFR: SFPZX80
ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80: Picture 1 thumbnail ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80: Picture 2 thumbnail

Our Price

$919.99
Buy more and save
Quantity Discount
QuantityAmount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

About ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Single-Mode 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Features

  • Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compact Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • 802.3z, SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Low Power Dissipation

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity
-24 dBm
Wavelength
1550nm
Connector
LC
Transmission Distance vs. Fiber Cable
9/10um SMF: 80 km
Supply Voltage
3.15-3.45 V
Max Current
300mA
Operating Temperature
32deg.F - 158deg.F / 0deg.C - 70deg.C
Storage Temperature
-40deg.F - 185deg.F / -40deg.C - 85deg.C
Relative Humidity
5% - 95%
Safety Certification
Class 1 Laser
21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 compliant
CSA
TUV
Dimensions (W x D x H)
2 x 0.5 x 0.5" / 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.