Download our latest NYC retail store ad here and get a jump on your back to school savings!
ZyXEL

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Single-Mode 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver

SKU: ZYSFPZX80 MFR: SFPZX80
Usually ships in 7-10 Business Days.
Your card will only be charged once item ships.
Why Adorama?
Easy Returns, Fast Shipping, Trusted for over 35 years.

Need help? Call 800-223-2500 212-741-0052

Our Price

$919.99
Free Shipping
Qty:

Add to Wishlist

About the ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Single-Mode 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Features

  • Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compact Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • 802.3z, SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Low Power Dissipation

ZyXEL SFP-ZX-80 Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity -24 dBm
Wavelength 1550nm
Connector LC
Transmission Distance vs. Fiber Cable 9/10um SMF: 80 km
Supply Voltage 3.15-3.45 V
Max Current 300mA
Operating Temperature 32deg.F - 158deg.F / 0deg.C - 70deg.C
Storage Temperature -40deg.F - 185deg.F / -40deg.C - 85deg.C
Relative Humidity 5% - 95%
Safety Certification Class 1 Laser
21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 compliant
CSA
TUV
Dimensions (W x D x H) 2 x 0.5 x 0.5" / 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm
Feedback
Adorama.com is top rated for customer service HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. BBB Accredited Business