C2G 3m (9.8') 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua

C2G
C2G : Picture 1 thumbnail C2G : Picture 2 thumbnail C2G : Picture 3 thumbnail C2G : Picture 4 thumbnail

Our Price

$29.00
Buy more and save
Quantity Discount
QuantityAmount

The quantity discount will be reflected in your shopping cart

About C2G

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

C2G Features

  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source

C2G Specifications

Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End
2 x LC Male
Cable Length
9.84 ft / 3m
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 um
Material
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight
0.080 lbs / 0.036kg
top
Share this item:
Adorama.com is top rated for customer serviceHACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.