Hall Research Computer Cables & Adapters

Save 5% Every Day with the Adorama Edge Card. Learn More

edge card
Shop Used  (1)
Hall Research
Hall Research 900m Simplex Mul Picture

Hall Research 900m Simplex Multimode SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, OM3

SKU: HRCSCOM3900MFR: CSC-OM3-900
  • 900m Fiber Optic Cable ensures fast data transfer.
  • SC to SC Connectors offer reliable, secure connections.
  • Multimode Fiber Cable provides durable construction.
  • OM3 Fiber Cable: High bandwidth, low attenuation.
  • Simplex Fiber Optic Cable with 2mm nominal OD.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research VERSA-4K-R 4K Vi Picture

Hall Research VERSA-4K-R 4K Video & USB Extension Decoder/Receiver

SKU: HRVERSA4KRMFR: VERSA-4K-R
  • 4K Video Extender: Crystal-clear UHD resolution.
  • USB Extension Receiver: Seamless device connectivity.
  • IR Remote Control: Effortless control from a distance.
  • Wide Compatibility: VGA to 4K/UHD resolutions supported.
  • Durable Metal Chassis: Ensures long-term reliability.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research EX-HDU-R-IP Audi Picture

Hall Research EX-HDU-R-IP Audio, Integrated Control and IP Receiver

SKU: HREXHDURIPMFR: EX-HDU-R-IP
  • Extend HDMI/USB via CAT6 with this IP Receiver.
  • Supports up to 1080p60 for crystal-clear HDMI video.
  • Integrated control: RS232, IR, and I/O relay ports.
  • USB 2.0 extension for peripherals and data transfer.
  • Reliable HDMI Receiver with a robust metal enclosure.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research EXHD-RG6 HDMI-ov Picture

Hall Research EXHD-RG6 HDMI-over-Coax Extender

SKU: HREXHDRG6MFR: EXHD-RG6
  • Extend HDMI signals reliably over coaxial cable.
  • Supports Full HD up to 230ft with quality RG-6U cable.
  • HDMI extender ensures compatibility with 480i to 1080p.
  • Provides robust ESD protection (+/-8kV air-gap).
  • Compact HDMI-over-Coax design for easy integration.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research VERSA-4K-S 4K Vi Picture

Hall Research VERSA-4K-S 4K Video & USB Extension (Encoder/Sender)

SKU: HRVERSA4KSMFR: VERSA-4K-S
  • Extend 4K Video & USB with VERSA-4K-S Encoder.
  • Supports PC & HDTV resolutions up to 4K/UHD.
  • Includes wide band IR emitter for remote control.
  • Reliable 12V/1A power supply with locking DC jack.
  • Durable metal chassis with mounting brackets.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research 16 Channel Video Picture

Hall Research 16 Channel Video & Power Extension System

SKU: HRUV1S16XMFR: UV1-S-16X
  • Supports VGA to UXGA for crisp video extension.
  • Extends video & power up to 500ft via CAT5 cable.
  • Compatible with 1080p HD resolutions at 60Hz.
  • Durable steel enclosure ensures long-term reliability.
  • Features HD15 & RJ45 connectors for easy setup.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research 8-Port HDMI KVM  Picture

Hall Research 8-Port HDMI KVM Switch Console with USB 2.0 and 4K Video Support

SKU: HRKVMCUH8MFR: KVMC-UH-8
  • 8-Port HDMI KVM Switch: Seamless control of PCs.
  • 4K Video Support: Enjoy crystal-clear visuals @ 60Hz.
  • USB 2.0 Hub: Connect peripherals with ease to KVM.
  • Wide Compatibility: Supports multiple OS platforms.
  • Durable Metal Enclosure: Ensures long-lasting KVM use.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research 4-Port HDMI KVM  Picture

Hall Research 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch without Accessories

SKU: HRKVMHDU4XMFR: KVM-HDU-4-X
  • 4-Port HDMI KVM Switch: Boost productivity now.
  • Supports 4K Video: Experience crystal-clear visuals.
  • USB 2.0 Hub: Connect multiple USB peripherals easily.
  • Wide Compatibility: Works with various OS systems.
  • Durable Metal Enclosure: Ensures long-lasting use.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research UHBX-WPC-P2 HDMI Picture

Hall Research UHBX-WPC-P2 HDMI+RS232+IR Wall Plate Transmitter and PSE Receiver

SKU: HRUHBXWPCP2MFR: UHBX-WPC-P2
  • Extends HDMI signals up to 330ft via CAT5e/6 cable.
  • Supports up to 4K resolution for crystal-clear video.
  • Bi-directional RS232 control ensures seamless integration.
  • Power over HDBaseT (PoH) simplifies installation process.
  • Durable metal enclosure for reliable performance.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research UH2X-P1 HDMI + U Picture

Hall Research UH2X-P1 HDMI + USB + LAN over UTP Extender with HDBaseT and PoH

SKU: HRUH2XP1MFR: UH2X-P1
  • Extend HDMI & USB signals via HDBaseT reliably.
  • Supports 10.2 Gbps for optimal video performance.
  • Bi-directional LAN ensures seamless connectivity.
  • PoH (Power over HDBaseT) offers easy installation.
  • Ideal for extending KVM setups with USB support.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research EX-VU1 HDMI & US Picture

Hall Research EX-VU1 HDMI & USB Single Gang Wall-Plate Extender with Receiver

SKU: HREXVU1MFR: EX-VU1
  • HDMI & USB Extender: Extends signals reliably.
  • Single Gang Wall-Plate: Streamlined connectivity.
  • Supports 1080p60: High-definition video performance.
  • USB 2.0 Compatible: Broad device compatibility.
  • HDBaseT Technology: Ensures robust performance.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research U22-160 USB 2.0  Picture

Hall Research U22-160 USB 2.0 over UTP Extender with 2-Port Hub

SKU: HRU22160MFR: U22-160
(1)
  • Extends USB 2.0 up to 50m via Cat5e/6 cable.
  • Features 2-port USB hub on remote receiver unit.
  • Supports high-speed 480 Mbps data transfer rates.
  • Provides reliable USB connectivity and performance.
  • Durable metal housing ensures long-term reliability.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
$188.00
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research GC-HDPI-USB USB  Picture

Hall Research GC-HDPI-USB USB to HDMI Power Injector for Javelin Cables

SKU: HRGCHDPIUSBMFR: GC-HDPI-USB
  • USB to HDMI power injector for Javelin cables.
  • Ensures optimal performance for HDMI connections.
  • Provides reliable power for USB to HDMI adapters.
  • Specifically designed for Hall Research Javelin.
  • Extends HDMI signal range with stable power.

Special Order

?
$23.00
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research Base Bracket for Picture

Hall Research Base Bracket for RMS-1U-1A Shelf Mount

SKU: HRBRAMFR: BR-A
  • Secure RMS-1U-1A shelf mount with base bracket.
  • Durable Hall Research bracket ensures stability.
  • Optimize rack space with this mounting accessory.
  • Guaranteed compatibility with RMS-1U-1A shelf.
  • Hall Research warranty offers peace of mind.

Special Order

?
$26.13
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research 15' VGA and USB  Picture

Hall Research 15' VGA and USB KVM Cable

SKU: HRCAVU15MFR: CA-VU-15
  • 15-foot KVM cable ensures optimal connectivity.
  • VGA and USB KVM cable supports KVM-U4/U8 switches.
  • High-performance KVM cable for seamless integration.
  • Durable KVM cable built for long-term reliability.
  • Reliable KVM connectivity with VGA and USB support.

Special Order

?
Save $2
$30.40
$32.00
Save: $1.60 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research Base Bracket and Picture

Hall Research Base Bracket and Clamp with Mounting Screws

SKU: HRBRABKITMFR: BR-AB-KIT
  • Secure Hall Research bracket ensures stability.
  • RMS-1U-1A shelf mount offers compatibility.
  • Includes mounting screws for easy installation.
  • Durable clamp provides a firm, lasting hold.
  • Optimize your setup with this sturdy bracket.

Special Order

?
$43.89
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research 16' USB 2.0 Acti Picture

Hall Research 16' USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable

SKU: HRUSBEXT16MFR: USB-EXT-16
  • 16' USB 2.0 extension cable ensures optimal length.
  • Active USB cable boosts data transfer rates reliably.
  • Durable USB extension: Built for long-term performance.
  • USB Type A male to female: Universal compatibility.
  • Safe power delivery via extended USB 2.0 cable.

Special Order

?
Save $3
$56.33
$59.29
Save: $2.96 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research IR Receiver Cabl Picture

Hall Research IR Receiver Cable (Type 2) for HR-4P Controller

SKU: HRCIRDETD2MFR: CIR-DET-D2
  • IR Receiver Cable: Seamless HR-4P Controller link.
  • Enhanced connectivity: Reliable IR signal transmission.
  • Durable cable design: Ensures long-lasting performance.
  • Guaranteed compatibility: Specifically for HR-4P systems.
  • Hall Research warranty: 3-year coverage included.

Special Order

?
Save $2
$29.89
$31.46
Save: $1.57 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research 48V 1.5A Univers Picture

Hall Research 48V 1.5A Universal Power Supply, 3-Pin MiniDin Plug

SKU: HR511PS4815MFR: 511-PS4815
  • 48V Power Supply: Reliable, efficient power source.
  • Universal Input: 100-240VAC for global compatibility.
  • 1.5A Output: Ensures stable power for your devices.
  • MiniDin Plug: Secure, dependable connectivity solution.
  • Hall Research Warranty: 3-year limited warranty included.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Save $3
$63.22
$66.55
Save: $3.33 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research 33' USB 3.0 Acti Picture

Hall Research 33' USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable with Hub

SKU: HRUSB333H4MFR: USB3-33H4
  • 33ft USB 3.0 extension cable ensures optimal reach.
  • Active USB cable maintains a rapid 5Gbps transfer speed.
  • Durable USB extension supports USB 2.0/1.1 devices.
  • USB extension with hub includes external power supply.
  • Extend USB connections with this high-quality Hall Research.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Save $8
$148.29
$156.09
Save: $7.80 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research 100m Simplex Mul Picture

Hall Research 100m Simplex Multimode SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, OM2

SKU: HRCSCOM2100MFR: CSC-OM2-100
  • 100m Fiber Optic Cable ensures optimal performance.
  • SC to SC Connectors offer broad device compatibility.
  • Durable PVC jacket protects fiber optic cable.
  • Multimode fiber cable delivers reliable connectivity.
  • 3 Year Warranty guarantees long-term fiber optic use.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Save $8
$151.05
$159.00
Save: $7.95 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research DVI Cable Extend Picture

Hall Research DVI Cable Extender and Equalizer

SKU: HREXDVI2AMFR: EX-DVI-2A
  • Extend DVI signals with Hall Research extender.
  • Supports UXGA (1600x1200) DVI-D resolutions.
  • HDCP compliant DVI cable extender ensures quality.
  • Compact aluminum case for durable performance.
  • Wide operating temp: 32 to 122 deg. F.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Save $5
$103.46
$108.90
Save: $5.44 (5%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Hall Research HD-AUD-IO HDMI 2 Picture

Hall Research HD-AUD-IO HDMI 2.0 Audio Inserter & Extractor

SKU: HRHDAUDIOMFR: HD-AUD-IO
  • Seamless HDMI 2.0 Audio Extraction & Insertion
  • Unrivaled 4K 60Hz 4:4:4 Video Performance
  • Robust HDCP 2.2 Compatibility Ensured
  • Versatile Audio Format Support: LPCM & Digital
  • Industrial-grade Metal Enclosure for Durability

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Hall Research HR-16P 16-Channe Picture

Hall Research HR-16P 16-Channel Programmable RS-232 Serial Device

SKU: HRHR16PMFR: HR-16P
  • 16-Channel RS-232 serial device for automation.
  • Control serial devices via Windows GUI software.
  • CE, FC, RoHS compliant serial device ensures safety.
  • Use to control devices with a serial port easily.
  • Programmable RS-232 device senses level changes.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Pageof 4
Per Page
24