Tripod Legs

Save 5% Every Day with the Adorama Edge Card. Learn More

edge card
Shop Used  (36)
Categories:All CategoriesTripods
Tripod Legs
Filters:
Brand
Price Range
Ratings & Reviews
Filter By
In Store Pick Up
Discount
Material
Maximum Height
Maximum Load Capacity
Weight
Lock Type
Closed Length
Type
Leg Sections
Base Type
Maximum Extended Height
Minimum Height
Kit Style
Novoflex BasicBall Aluminum Hy Picture

Novoflex BasicBall Aluminum Hybrid Mini Tripod/Tripod, Blue Finish

SKU: NVBBBMFR: BB-BLAU
  • 55lb capacity ensures stable support.
  • Lightweight aluminum construction; portable.
  • Durable Novoflex tripod ensures longevity.
  • Rapid setup, perfect for quick adjustments.
  • Versatile height for diverse photography needs.

Temporarily On Backorder

?
Free Shipping
Save $47
$154.00
$200.95
Save: $46.95 (23%)
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Benro Induro Classic 3 Series  Picture

Benro Induro Classic 3 Series 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod

SKU: BEICLT303MFR: BICLT303
  • Lightweight carbon fiber tripod, only 4.32 lbs.
  • Stable support up to 44.09 lbs for pro gear.
  • Adjustable height: 14.96" to 63.58" with column.
  • Compact size: folds down to 25" for travel.
  • Durable materials ensure long-lasting tripod use.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Ikan E-Image GA752SD-PTZ 3-Sec Picture

Ikan E-Image GA752SD-PTZ 3-Section Al Tripod w/75mm Bowl & Dolly for PTZ Cameras

SKU: IAGA752SDPTZMFR: GA752SD-PTZ
  • Supports up to 66 lbs with a stable tripod base.
  • Achieve smooth shots with included tripod dolly.
  • Adjustable height: 25.2"-61.4" for versatile use.
  • Durable aluminum tripod with 75mm bowl.
  • Compact tripod storage at 29.1" when collapsed.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Novoflex TrioPod-M Tripod Base Picture

Novoflex TrioPod-M Tripod Base with Compact 4-Section Aluminum Legs & Mini Legs

SKU: NVTRIOMA2844MFR: TRIOMA2844
  • Novoflex Tripod: Lightweight, aluminum build.
  • Stable support: Max height 59.8" with column.
  • Adjustable tripod: Min height 2.6" w/ mini legs.
  • Durable tripod legs: Supports up to 11 lbs.
  • Compact tripod: Folds to 19.3" for travel.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Manfrotto ONE 3-Section Alumin Picture

Manfrotto ONE 3-Section Aluminum Photo Tripod

SKU: BGMTONEPAMFR: MTONEPA
  • Ultra-stable aluminum build with advanced XTEND legs
  • 90 Degree sliding column for fast vertical or horizontal shooting
  • Rapid setup with seamless leg angle selector
  • Supports up to 12 kg-ideal for pro camera gear
  • Modular feet for stability on any terrain

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
FotoPro TS-83C 3-Section Carbo Picture

FotoPro TS-83C 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod with Hard Case

SKU: FPTS83CMFR: TS-83C
  • Carbon Fiber Tripod: Lightweight, yet durable.
  • 3-Section Tripod Legs: Adjust height easily.
  • Max Load: 66.14 lbs. Provides good stability.
  • Compact Tripod: Folds to 26.38" for travel.
  • Tripod Height: Extends to 58.66" maximum.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Miller Solo-Q 75 3-Section Car Picture

Miller Solo-Q 75 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod

SKU: MI2500MFR: 2500
  • Carbon Fiber Tripod: Lightweight, only 5.5 lbs.
  • Achieve maximum stability with this Miller tripod.
  • Adjustable height: 9.5-64.2" for versatile shots.
  • Compact storage: 27.6" when collapsed tripod.
  • Durable build: Carbon fiber for lasting use.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Ikan E-Image ECT100M 3-Section Picture

Ikan E-Image ECT100M 3-Section Flip Lock Carbon Fiber Motus Tripod

SKU: IAECT100MMFR: ECT100M
  • Robust carbon fiber tripod supports up to 220.5 lbs.
  • Achieve stable support with the included mid-level spreader.
  • Adjustable height: Extends from 22.4" to 60.6" for versatility.
  • Compact size: 29.3" transport length for easy portability.
  • Quick setup with user-friendly flip lock leg design.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Miller HDC 100 2-Section Alumi Picture

Miller HDC 100 2-Section Al Tripod Legs with 100mm Bowl and Ground Spreader

SKU: MI2121GMFR: 2121G
  • Robust aluminum tripod legs support up to 209.44 lbs.
  • Achieve stable support with spiked feet design.
  • Adjustable height: Max 60.6", Min 28" for versatile shots.
  • Lightweight tripod at 11.9 lbs for easy portability.
  • Quick setup with 2-section legs & rotating lock levers.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Benro Induro Classic 2 Series  Picture

Benro Induro Classic 2 Series 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod

SKU: BEICLT203MFR: BICLT203
  • Lightweight carbon fiber tripod, only 3.48 lbs.
  • Ensures stable support for cameras up to 35.27 lbs.
  • Adjustable height tripod extends to 62.99 inches.
  • Compact tripod folds to 24.6" for easy transport.
  • Durable tripod with twist lock leg system.

On Backorder

?
Free Shipping
OZEN EZ-100 2-Stage Heavy-Duty Picture

OZEN EZ-100 2-Stage Heavy-Duty Carbon Fiber Tripod with Mid-Level Spreader

SKU: OZEZ100MFR: EZ-100
  • 77 lb load capacity for heavy camera setups.
  • Carbon fiber construction ensures robust stability.
  • 24" to 65" height range for flexible shooting.
  • 2-stage, 3-section tripod for versatile use.
  • Mid-level spreader enhances tripod stability.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
OZEN TR-150CF2 2-Stage Carbon  Picture

OZEN TR-150CF2 2-Stage Carbon Fiber Tripod with Mid-Level Spreader

SKU: OZTR150CF2MFR: TR-150CF2
  • Robust carbon fiber tripod ensures superior Stability.
  • Exceptional 120 lbs Load Capacity for heavy cameras.
  • Adjustable Height up to 60" for versatile shooting.
  • Advanced leg locks provide secure, rapid deployment.
  • Lightweight carbon fiber construction for easy transport.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Novoflex TrioPod Aluminum Trip Picture

Novoflex TrioPod Aluminum Tripod Base with 4-Section Leg

SKU: NVTRIOA2840MFR: TRIOA2840
  • Aluminum tripod legs offer stable support.
  • Achieve adjustable height with 4 section legs.
  • Compact size: 21.3" folded tripod for travel.
  • Lightweight design: Tripod weighs just 4.2 lbs.
  • Durable material ensures long tripod lifespan.

Temporarily On Backorder

?
Free Shipping
Novoflex TrioPod-M Tripod Base Picture

Novoflex TrioPod-M Tripod Base with 4-Section Aluminum Legs and Mini Legs

SKU: NVTRIOMA2840MFR: TRIOMA2840
  • Sturdy tripod legs offer exceptional stability.
  • Aluminum tripod for lightweight, durable support.
  • Adjustable height tripod: 2.6" to 68.9" range.
  • Compact tripod: Folds to 22" for easy storage.
  • Quick setup tripod with secure twist locks.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Cartoni L505 2-Section Aluminu Picture

Cartoni L505 2-Section Aluminum Baby Tripod Legs with 100mm Bowl

SKU: CCL505MFR: T722/B
  • Sturdy aluminum tripod legs support up to 132 lbs.
  • 100mm bowl tripod ensures smooth, professional shots.
  • Compact tripod design; folds to just 13" for travel.
  • Adjustable height: 12" to 17" for versatile use.
  • Secure flip locks offer fast, reliable adjustments.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Ikan E-Image GA102 3-Section A Picture

Ikan E-Image GA102 Al PTZ Tripod w/100mm Flat Base, Mid Spreader, EI-7004B Dolly

SKU: IAPTZTRI100MMFR: GA102D-PTZ
  • Robust aluminum tripod supports up to 132.3 lbs.
  • Achieve stable shots with the mid-level spreader.
  • Adjustable tripod height: 23.7" to 68.1" range.
  • 100mm flat base ensures versatile tripod mounting.
  • Durable tripod with easy rotary clamp leg locks.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Cinegears Secced 3-Section Car Picture

Cinegears Secced 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod w/Ground Spreader with 100mm Bowl

SKU: CG3043MFR: 3-043
  • Lightweight carbon fiber tripod: only 10.8 pounds.
  • Stable support with ground spreader included.
  • Adjustable height: from 22" to a max of 63".
  • Durable material ensures long tripod lifespan.
  • Compact size: Collapses to 31" for easy travel.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
OZEN EZ-75HD 2-Stage Heavy-Dut Picture

OZEN EZ-75HD 2-Stage Heavy-Duty Carbon Fiber Tripod with Mid-Level Spreader

SKU: OZEZ75HDMFR: EZ-75HD
  • Heavy-duty carbon fiber tripod ensures stability.
  • 77 lbs (35kg) capacity for heavy gear support.
  • Premium build quality guarantees lasting durability.
  • Optimal adjustability, 24" to 65" height range.
  • Highly portable 8.88 lbs, carbon fiber tripod legs.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Cinegears Secced 150mm Head 3- Picture

Cinegears Secced 150mm Head 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod

SKU: CG3044MFR: 3-044
  • Stable carbon fiber tripod supports up to 209 lbs.
  • Achieve smooth shots with the 150mm head tripod.
  • Adjustable height: 23-63" with ground spreader.
  • Lightweight tripod design at only 12.02 lbs.
  • Compact storage: Collapses to 31" transport length.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
Cartoni Stabilo 4-Section Carb Picture

Cartoni Stabilo 4-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod Legs with 100mm Bowl

SKU: CCT640CMFR: T640/C1
  • Stable support: Cartoni tripod legs hold 88.18 lbs.
  • Lightweight carbon fiber tripod: Only 6.61 lbs.
  • Adjustable height: Extends to 71.85" for optimal use.
  • Compact tripod design: Minimum height of just 8.86".
  • Durable tripod: Built with premium carbon fiber.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
Sachtler flowtech 100mm 3-Sect Picture

Sachtler flowtech 100mm 3-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod with Ground Spreader

SKU: SC100FTCFTMFR: 5587
  • Lightweight carbon fiber tripod: only 8.8 pounds.
  • Stable tripod base supports up to 66 pounds.
  • Adjustable tripod height: 10.2 to 62.6 inches.
  • Compact tripod storage: Folds down to 27.1".
  • Durable carbon fiber build for reliable use.

Ships from Manufacturer

?
Free Shipping
SunwayFoto T2840CE Explorer Se Picture

SunwayFoto T2840CE Explorer Series 4-Section Carbon Fiber Tripod w/Center Column

SKU: SUT2840CEMFR: T2840CE
  • Carbon Fiber Tripod: Lightweight, only 3.1 lbs.
  • Stable Tripod Support: Holds up to 35.3 lbs (16kg).
  • Compact Tripod: Folds to 20.1" for easy travel.
  • Adjustable Height Tripod: Extends to 64.2 inches.
  • Durable Tripod: Carbon fiber & alloy build.

Temporarily On Backorder

?
Free Shipping
SmallRig 5756 x Potato Jet TRI Picture

SmallRig 5756 x Potato Jet TRIBEX Carbon II 3-Sec CF Hydraulic Tripod Legs

SKU: SR5756MFR: 5756
  • Carbon fiber construction ensures stability.
  • Three adjustable leg sections for versatility.
  • 55 lb max load capacity for heavy cameras.
  • Max height of 61 inches for elevated shots.
  • Lightweight 5.7 lbs for portable tripod use.

On Backorder

?
Free Shipping
SmallRig Mini Quick Release Tr Picture

SmallRig Mini Quick Release Tripod

SKU: SR4117MFR: 4117
  • Compact tripod: Lightweight, portable design.
  • Stable base ensures steady shots, every time.
  • Adjustable tripod height for versatile use.
  • Durable material: Aluminum, silicone, steel.
  • Quick release: Easy setup for fast shooting.

Special Order

?
Free Shipping
$25.99
+ wishlist
Ways to Save
Pageof 13
Per Page
24